?

Log in

No account? Create an account
With every great love... [entries|friends|calendar]
...comes a great story

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[15 Dec 2004|04:56pm]
i havent updated in a while, winter break is coming up soon and im looking forward to it
3 wish they were in -♥-post comment

[07 Nov 2004|12:53pm]
[ mood | lazy ]

haven't updated in a while. ok well schools been pretty good i guess..halloween was fun. On friday i went to the last TO home game, it was pretty boring at first but it got better as the night went on. i saw some of the westlake people.

On saturday i had practice from 8-11, and then i went to the vons
shopping area with kelly p to sell the ads for softball becus there is this contest and we are on diff teams and the team who earns the most money gets 100 each person to abercrombie. so that was fun, we ate at taco bell and talked, and i couldnt talk to the people becus i kept laughing or whatever, it was weird. then i slept over at her house, dressed up and stuff. this morning ew made waffles which didnt turn out too good and my dad came and picked me up at 11. Now i have to finish my homeworkkk

1 wish they were in -♥-post comment

[28 Oct 2004|04:32pm]
I got my braces off!!
9 wish they were in -♥-post comment

[25 Oct 2004|04:32pm]
New layout, and i sorta redid my user page...isnt it cute?
4 wish they were in -♥-post comment

[19 Oct 2004|05:29pm]
hey its been a while since i've updated.... On friday i had to go to a play with my parents in hollywood. we saw 10 commandments with val kilmer. i couldnt really see his face because we were far up. i got a little necklace, and it was pretty good, but i didnt get home till late. On saturday i did community service with hayley, suzanne, and jenny. It was fun, my dog was gustav, cutest thing ever. i felt bad for him because one of his eyes was smaller than the other. he was a little chihuhua. then later katie came over and we watched love dont cost a thing and the new DEGRASSI. which was of course awesome. i had a good time and

then on sunday, my games got cancelled and i didnt find out till later in the morning. i finished my homework and just sat at home and drank hot chocolate.

Monday- ok school day

Today- lets see...morning was usual stuff. Health we watched a movie on the skeletal system and then in math i was called up to the board to solve a problem and i was supposed to beat brian at him, but i couldnt because he's like really smart..and im not. and i was really hungry during that period. softball was fun we just went into the classroom. my strength partner wasnt there so i was paired with kelly and it was funny cus her fingers taped and she had trouble doing all of the stuff and ya..it was funny.
2 wish they were in -♥-post comment

my dayyy [12 Oct 2004|07:42pm]
okk well the weekends was fun, did a lot of stuff. umm today was ok. In the morning i got there at 6:45 like usual. i met jenny at her locker, she left me to go to her class. then i saw kylie and hung out with her and finished my science homework. this guy came up to me and was do u know mckian. i said no because i didnt want to talk to him..haha i guess you sorta have to know the kid. in math we had this really hard test that i think i did really bad on but o well.. at lunch i walked around with jenny and we went to talk to people. tried to find emily but she was with mason and we couldnt find her until after. softball was ok did hitting, sort of boring. ya and thats about it
post comment

[19 Sep 2004|03:42pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

so yesterday i had practice at 7 o' clock in the moring!!! it was 3 hours, so then i got ready and went to denzels going away party. it was fun, and then me and jenny were supposed to do community service after, but it didnt work out. we called every single place, and found out we needed to fill out forms.

so today i had practice from 8-11. After that i quickly got ready, and worked the snack shack with ally ackourey for funn. i ate a lot of chips, and i can feel the pounds coming on. we saw some people and no i have to finish my homework.

3 wish they were in -♥-post comment

[18 Sep 2004|12:27pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

yesterday was fun..went to the westlake game with tory...i saw everyone!! it was soo cool. now i have to get ready and stuff..it was so great to see everyone that went to westlake i missed them :(

2 wish they were in -♥-post comment

[13 Sep 2004|04:22pm]
[ mood | devious ]

havent written in a whilee...everythings about the same..except high school startedd!!! yep, its been good, except some people i go without seeing like the whole day

post comment

[06 Sep 2004|06:28pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

i got home at like 12:30 today and then i went school shopping with my mom. i got dressed and ready and then went to see napoleon dynamite with jenny, hayley, and adriana. now i have to finish my science homework..funn

1 wish they were in -♥-post comment

[05 Sep 2004|01:31pm]
[ mood | hot ]

yesterday i had practice from 8-11 and then i came home took a shower and went to see wwicker park with kailani, chelsea, and rachel. me and rachel carpooled and we were late so we sat in the 6th row and couldnt find kailani or chelsea. then we saw them in the second row and we moved up there. the movie was ok but it was sort of weird.
today i had practice at 8 am and then right after practice i went to my grandmas and im there right now. ill be back early tomorrow morning. call me!

8 wish they were in -♥-post comment

my lovely day [02 Sep 2004|08:24pm]
[ mood | content ]

ok well heres my wholee day. i got there early..and luckily saw people then i went to health my first period. hes pretty cool. then i went to math, have good people in there. biology is ok..and all of my other classes were ok. at lunch..i mostly was with jenny at the gater because we both forgot our ids so we were waiting for my sister and her dad to come drop them off. then since i have english with jenny we were walking towards our english class..which we were late for and these guys came by, and i was walking with jenny for one sec then i noticed she was gone. they pushed her down, not on purspose..i dont think. then during english my schedule flew away while i was getting my books and the ladies on these golf carts whent to get it because itflew through the gate into the parking lot. also.. my english teacher gave me a hammer to open my lock becus it wouldnt open. after school i took a while..taylar helped me with my locker and stuff. and thats it..great first day isnt it. o and i have no one in my spanish class

1 wish they were in -♥-post comment

[01 Sep 2004|04:56pm]
[ mood | tired ]

today is the last day of summer! i went to the beach wit emily and my sis and her friend.  the water was really cold and the waves were huge.  emily wasnt being very photogenic, im not sure how to spell it and she was telling me how fat she was, (ya rightt shes like a stick).  i think i got a little tanner.  after the beach we got yogurt and it was yummy.  i cant believe the first day of high school is tomorrow. im excited but nervous.  heres some pics from today:

**PICS**Collapse )

6 wish they were in -♥-post comment

highschool in 3 days!! [30 Aug 2004|08:30pm]
[ mood | drained ]

today i went over to rachels at like 9:30, and we watched movies, and stayed in the house. it was fun. im gonna miss her soo much. she gave me a westlake bag to remember her bag, haha. im gonna miss all the westlake people when i go to TO. i wish i would have spent more time with some people during the school year. i sort of regret that :( its gonna be so different when i walk down the halls, i wont see half of the people i usually see. its gonna be so sad! hopefully ill meet new people though

school starts in 3 days! im not sure if i can still sign up for auto safety but i sort of want an early class since i need to get to school early anyways because my sister starts early, or i need to carpool with someone..anyone? haha

6 wish they were in -♥-post comment

ToDaY [27 Aug 2004|09:44pm]
[ mood | tired ]

today i woke up really early to go to the highschool to get my books, and the computer system shiut down so it was a total waste of time. I did get my id though. it looks like i have a double chin. poor emily.. she went just to exchange her book, and the computer thing was shut off, at least i got my id and lock. then, me kendal and jenny walked around the enitre sdschool and toured it. we found out twhere each buildings are and stuff.

then kendals mom took us all to the mall. i didnt get anything though. then we went back to kendals house and there were some lets say...memorable times. now im at home and i think im grounded for the whole weekend but im not sure. school starts in less than a week! im so tired i woke up so early for nothing...

6 wish they were in -♥-post comment

[26 Aug 2004|05:25pm]
today was orientation..and it was pretty much pontless because i didnt get my id or my books or my sac card. at first we stood in the gym and it was really hott, and this woman talked forever. then we went into out little groups, which i knew no one but met some people. we played these games like 64 squares and other things. we had to dressup, and in our group, the gfys were girls, and the girls were guys. i got a von dutch hat. . i got my schedule, but it took forever.. here it is :
02 health
03 geometry-h
04 biology-h
05 spanish 2 cp
06-english 9h
07- off season softball
i waited for my id, but it took too long, so i just left. me, emily and jenny all have to go back tomorrow. so tell me if u have any classes with me!!
1 wish they were in -♥-post comment

today [23 Aug 2004|02:13pm]
just got home from swimming at the sunset hills country club with my friend. ya, and i decided that im gonna get a haircut..and i think im gonna do it something like...


that.. or i might get side bangs im not sure yet. think i should do something like that?
16 wish they were in -♥-post comment

[21 Aug 2004|05:00pm]

yesterday i found out that i didnt make the volleyball team which sucks because i really wanted to make it.  today i had softball tryouts from 9-12, and then went to see napoleon dynamite with kendal.  it was sort of stupid, but funny i guess.  here are some pics.

 

PICS WITH KENDALCollapse )

10 wish they were in -♥-post comment

[18 Aug 2004|03:17pm]
New layout!!
8 wish they were in -♥-post comment

[17 Aug 2004|11:03am]

joinCollapse )

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]